<
>

UEFA Champions League: Full group-stage fixture schedule 2020-21

play
Liverpool vs. Atalanta clash headlines UCL Group D (1:17)

Julien Laurens says a talented Atalanta squad could give Liverpool problems for first place in Group D. (1:17)

Check out every fixture in this season's Champions League, with the first group-stage games being played on Tuesday, Oct. 20.

Games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Group A

Wednesday, Oct. 21
FC Salzburg vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Bayern Munich vs. Atletico Madrid (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Tuesday, Oct. 27
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Bayern Munich (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Atletico Madrid vs. FC Salzburg

Tuesday, Nov. 3
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Atletico Madrid (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
FC Salzburg vs. Bayern Munich

Wednesday, Nov. 25
Bayern Munich vs. FC Salzburg
Atletico Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow

Tuesday, Dec. 1
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. FC Salzburg (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Atletico Madrid vs. Bayern Munich

Wednesday, Dec. 9
Bayern Munich vs. Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Salzburg vs. Atletico Madrid

Group B

Wednesday, Oct. 21
Real Madrid vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Inter Milan vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Tuesday, Oct. 27
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Inter Milan (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Real Madrid

Tuesday, Nov. 3
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Monchengladbach (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan

Wednesday, Nov. 25
Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid

Tuesday, Dec. 1
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Real Madrid (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Inter Milan

Wednesday, Dec. 9
Real Madrid vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar Donetsk

Group C

Wednesday, Oct. 21
Manchester City vs. FC Porto (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)
Olympiakos vs. Marseille (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Tuesday, Oct. 27
FC Porto vs. Olympiakos
Marseille vs. Manchester City

Tuesday, Nov. 3
Manchester City vs. Olympiakos
FC Porto vs. Marseille

Wednesday, Nov. 25
Olympiakos vs. Manchester City (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Marseille vs. FC Porto

Tuesday, Dec. 1
FC Porto vs. Manchester City
Marseille vs. Olympiakos

Wednesday, Dec. 9
Manchester City vs. Marseille
Olympiakos vs. FC Porto

Group D

Wednesday, Oct. 21
Ajax vs. Liverpool (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)
FC Midtjylland vs. Atalanta (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Tuesday, Oct. 27
Liverpool vs. FC Midtjylland
Atalanta vs. Ajax

Tuesday, Nov. 3
FC Midtjylland vs. Ajax
Atalanta vs. Liverpool

Wednesday, Nov. 25
Liverpool vs. Atalanta
Ajax vs. FC Midtjylland

Tuesday, Dec. 1
Liverpool vs. Ajax
Atalanta vs. FC Midtjylland

Wednesday, Dec. 9
Ajax vs. Atalanta (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
FC Midtjylland vs. Liverpool (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)

Group E

Tuesday, Oct. 20
Chelsea vs. Sevilla FC (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)
Stade Rennes vs. Krasnodar (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Wednesday, Oct. 28
Krasnodar vs. Chelsea (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Sevilla FC vs. Stade Rennes

Wednesday, Nov. 4
Sevilla FC vs. Krasnodar
Chelsea vs. Stade Rennes

Tuesday, Nov. 24
Krasnodar vs. Sevilla FC (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Stade Rennes vs. Chelsea (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)

Wednesday, Dec. 2
Krasnodar vs. Stade Rennes (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Sevilla FC vs. Chelsea

Tuesday, Dec. 8
Chelsea vs. Krasnodar
Stade Rennes vs. Sevilla FC

Group F

Tuesday, Oct. 20
Zenit St Petersburg vs. Club Brugge (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Lazio vs. Borussia Dortmund (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Wednesday, Oct. 28
Borussia Dortmund vs. Zenit St Petersburg
Club Brugge vs. Lazio

Wednesday, Nov. 4
Zenit St Petersburg vs. Lazio (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund

Tuesday, Nov. 24
Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge
Lazio vs. Zenit St Petersburg

Wednesday, Dec. 2
Borussia Dortmund vs. Lazio
Club Brugge vs. Zenit St Petersburg

Tuesday, Dec. 8
Zenit St Petersburg vs. Borussia Dortmund
Lazio vs. Club Brugge

Group G

Tuesday, Oct. 20
Dynamo Kiev vs. Juventus (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Barcelona vs. Ferencvaros (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Wednesday, Oct. 28
Juventus vs. Barcelona
Ferencvaros vs. Dynamo Kiev

Wednesday, Nov. 4
Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kiev
Ferencvaros vs. Juventus

Tuesday, Nov. 24
Juventus vs. Ferencvaros
Dynamo Kiev vs. Barcelona

Wednesday, Dec. 2
Juventus vs. Dynamo Kiev
Ferencvaros vs. Barcelona

Tuesday, Dec. 8
Barcelona vs. Juventus
Dynamo Kiev vs. Ferencvaros

Group H

Tuesday, Oct. 20
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Manchester United (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)
RB Leipzig vs. Istanbul Basaksehir (3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT)

Wednesday, Oct. 28
Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Paris Saint-Germain (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Manchester United vs. RB Leipzig

Wednesday, Nov. 4
Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Manchester United (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
RB Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Nov. 24
Paris Saint-Germain vs. RB Leipzig
Manchester United vs. Istanbul Basaksehir

Wednesday, Dec. 2
Istanbul Basaksehir vs. RB Leipzig (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Manchester United vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Dec. 8
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Istanbul Basaksehir
RB Leipzig vs. Manchester United