ESPN FC's Scottish announcer goes berserk after Euros qualification (1:11)
76d
Burley: Scotland delivered under pressure with amazing penalties (1:17)
76d
Scotland win on penalties to reach Euro 2020 (1:50)
76d
Jovic stuns Scotland with 90th minute equalizer (0:49)
76d
Christie puts Scotland ahead in Serbia (1:03)
76d
North Macedonia reach first-ever major tournament (0:59)
76d
Christopher Lee - UEFA/UEFA via Getty Images
76dESPN

Euro 2020 qualifying: All you need to know

Euro 2020 qualifying is drawing to a close. Find out the groups, how many teams qualify and how the playoffs and finals map out.

Pandev finishes smart move to put North Macedonia ahead (1:04)
76d
Photo by Michael Regan/Getty Images
84dJames Olley

Kane deserves more protection - Southgate

England boss Gareth Southgate has called for Harry Kane to receive greater protection from international referees.

Scotland survive & advance in shootout win vs. Israel (0:44)
111d
Milinkovic-Savic's double lifts Serbia past Norway in extra-time (1:36)
111d
North Macedonia to face Georgia in Path D final (0:36)
111d
Hungary advance in playoffs past Bulgaria (0:42)
111d
Chris Radburn/PA Images via Getty Images
298dReuters

Kenny succeeds McCarthy as Ireland manager

Mick McCarthy's second stint as Ireland manager ended on Saturday as the FAI announced he was being immediately replaced by Stephen Kenny.

ECQ Table

GROUP AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
GROUP BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
GROUP CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
GROUP DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
GROUP EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
GROUP FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
GROUP GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
GROUP HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
GROUP IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
GROUP JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292