2019 Season

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Carlos Heredia/Getty Images
40dTom Marshall

Advantage Monterrey after Copa MX first leg

Nico Sanchez netted the only goal as Monterrey defeated Club Tijuana 1-0 in the first leg of the 2019-20 Copa MX final on Wednesday.

GUILLERMO ARIAS/AFP/Getty Images
2yCesar Hernandez

VAR at the forefront in Xolos' controversial win

Questionable VAR calls take center stage in Xolos' controversial win over Club America, while Julian Quinones shined in Tigres' win over Pumas.

Photo credit should read GUSTAVO BECERRA/AFP/Getty Images
2yCesar Hernandez

Liga MX W2W4: Can Leon maintain perfect road record?

Leon looks to stay unbeaten away from the "Nou Camp," while America vs. Tigres and Monterrey vs. Cruz Azul could prove Liguilla sneak peeks.

Andrew Dieb/Icon Sportswire via Getty Images
2yESPN

FC Dallas, Pareja part ways amid Tijuana links

Sources told ESPN Mexico that Pareja has agreed to to take over at Tijuana, who have lanquished for most of the season in Mexico's top division.

David Aliaga/NurPhoto via Getty Images
2yReuters

Celta fires ex-Monterrey, Tijuana boss Mohamed

Mohamed managed several big clubs in Mexico before Celta. He won league titles with Club America and Tijuana, as well as a cup title in Monterrey.

Andrew Surma/NurPhoto via Getty Images
2yCesar Hernandez

Rubin Q&A: Xolos star talks Liga MX switch, more

In an exclusive interview with ESPN FC, Rubio Rubin explains his decision to join Tijuana rather than a homecoming in MLS, plus much more.

2019-20 Copa Mex Table

GROUP 1GPWDLGDP
Atlético Morelia4400+512
Puebla4022-22
Cimarrones de Sonora4022-32
GROUP 2GPWDLGDP
Monterrey4400+912
Cafetaleros de Chiapas4202-56
U. de G.4004-40
GROUP 3GPWDLGDP
FC Juarez4310+410
Venados FC4211+37
Atlante4004-70
GROUP 4GPWDLGDP
Toluca4400+712
Veracruz4112-24
Alebrijes de Oaxaca4013-51
GROUP 5GPWDLGDP
Tijuana4301+49
Querétaro4202-26
Mineros de Zacatecas4103-23
GROUP 6GPWDLGDP
Dorados de Sinaloa4310+310
Celaya4112-14
Necaxa4022-22
GROUP 7GPWDLGDP
Santos4211+57
Guadalajara420206
Correcaminos4112-54
GROUP 8GPWDLGDP
Pumas UNAM4220+58
Atlético San Luis421107
UAEM Potros4013-51
GROUP 9GPWDLGDP
Pachuca4220+58
Atlas4121+15
Atlético Zacatepec4103-63