Aviva Premiership Table - 2008-09

Aviva Premiership

2008-09GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Leicester TigersLEICS22151605824016240549+18171
2HarlequinsHQUIN22141705193876036538+13266
3London IrishIRISH221219054438164367916+16366
4Bath RugbyBATH22132705394415848459+9865
5Sale SharksSALE221309044741044365510+3761
6Gloucester RugbyGLOUC221201004354484344549-1357
7WaspsWASPS221101104314163342279+1553
8Northampton SaintsNTHMP221011104434344140257+949
9SaracensSARAC229013043744738383811-1047
10Newcastle FalconsNEWC22911203574493843246-9244
11Worcester WarriorsWORCS22721303485303064022-18234
12Bristol RugbyBTL22211902996373377167-33817

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points