2018 Winter Olympics Results - Alpine Skiing

Mixed Team
February 24 - Final
SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend
AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner
NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
4FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
5GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest
5GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid
5ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer
5SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström
9CANErik Read, Phil Brown, Laurence St-Germain, Trevor Philp, Candace Crawford, Erin Mielzynski
9CZEOndrej Berndt, Gabriela Capová, Katerina Pauláthová, Martina Dubovská, Jan Zabystran, Filip Forejtek
9HUNMárton Kékesi, Dalibor Samsal, Mariann Mimi Maroty, Szonja Hozmann
9KORKim Dong-Woo, Gim So-Hui, Jung Dong-Hyun, Kang Young-Seo
9OARIvan Kuznetsov, Alexander Khoroshilov, Ekaterina Tkachenko, Anastasiia Silanteva
9SLOZan Kranjec, Ana Bucik, Tina Robnik, Stefan Hadalin, Marusa Ferk
9SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová, Sona Moravcikova, Andreas Zampa, Petra Vlhová, Matej Falat, Adam Zampa
9USAPatricia Mangan, Megan Mcjames, Nolan Kasper, Mark Engel, David Chodounsky, Alice Merryweather
Mixed Team, Last 16
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael MattQ
1FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis PinturaultQ
1GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte GuestQ
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Alexander SchmidQ
1ITARiccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex VinatzerQ
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-HaugenQ
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise FeierabendQ
1SWEMattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-LarssonQ
9CANPhil Brown, Laurence St-Germain, Trevor Philp, Erin Mielzynski
9CZEOndrej Berndt, Gabriela Capová, Martina Dubovská, Filip Forejtek
9HUNMárton Kékesi, Dalibor Samsal, Mariann Mimi Maroty, Szonja Hozmann
9KORKim Dong-Woo, Gim So-Hui, Jung Dong-Hyun, Kang Young-Seo
9OARIvan Kuznetsov, Alexander Khoroshilov, Ekaterina Tkachenko, Anastasiia Silanteva
9SLOZan Kranjec, Ana Bucik, Tina Robnik, Stefan Hadalin
9SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová, Andreas Zampa, Petra Vlhová, Adam Zampa
9USAPatricia Mangan, Megan Mcjames, Nolan Kasper, David Chodounsky
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner4 Q
2KORKim Dong-Woo, Gim So-Hui, Jung Dong-Hyun, Kang Young-Seo0
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.49
2KORKang Young-Seo22.02
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1AUTMichael Matt19.96
2KORKim Dong-Woo21.45
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.63
2KORGim So-Hui22.72
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTMarco Schwarz19.86
2KORJung Dong-Hyun20.63
Mixed Team, Finals, Small Final
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen2
2FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault2
Mixed Team, Finals
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise Feierabend
2AUTKatharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt
3NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
4FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
Mixed Team, Finals, Small Final, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley21.29
2NORKristin Lysdahl21.48
Mixed Team, Finals, Small Final, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag19.95
2FRAAlexis Pinturault20.02
Mixed Team, Finals, Small Final, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.4
2NORNina Haver-Løseth21.71
Mixed Team, Finals, Small Final, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.69
2FRAClément Noël20
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
February 24 - Final
1SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström3 Q
2SLOZan Kranjec, Ana Bucik, Tina Robnik, Stefan Hadalin, Marusa Ferk1
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SLOTina Robnik21.23
2SWEAnna Swenn-LarssonDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SWEAndré Myhrer19.71
2SLOZan KranjecDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SWEFrida Hansdotter21.30
2SLOAna Bucik21.41
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SWEMattias Hargin19.99
2SLOStefan Hadalin20.06
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest2 Q
2USAPatricia Mangan, Megan Mcjames, Nolan Kasper, Mark Engel, David Chodounsky, Alice Merryweather2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1USAMegan Mcjames21.54
2GBRCharlotte Guest21.57
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding20.18
2USANolan Kasper20.36
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1GBRAlexandra Tilley21.53
2USAPatricia Mangan21.59
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1USADavid Chodounsky20.69
2GBRLaurie Taylor21.05
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen4 Q
2OARIvan Kuznetsov, Alexander Khoroshilov, Ekaterina Tkachenko, Anastasiia Silanteva0
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1NORNina Haver-Løseth21.07
2OARAnastasiia Silanteva21.59
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.05
2OARIvan Kuznetsov22.08
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1NORKristin Lysdahl21.50
2OAREkaterina TkachenkoDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.55
2OARAlexander Khoroshilov20.46
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5
February 24 - Final
1ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer3 Q
2CZEOndrej Berndt, Gabriela Capová, Katerina Pauláthová, Martina Dubovská, Jan Zabystran, Filip Forejtek1
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1ITAIrene Curtoni21.58
2CZEGabriela Capová21.76
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1ITARiccardo Tonetti20.18
2CZEOndrej BerndtDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1CZEMartina Dubovská21.76
2ITAChiara Costazza21.98
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1ITAAlex Vinatzer19.52
2CZEFilip ForejtekDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault2 Q
2CANErik Read, Phil Brown, Laurence St-Germain, Trevor Philp, Candace Crawford, Erin Mielzynski2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1CANLaurence St-Germain21.39
2FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.57
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1FRAClément Noël19.56
2CANPhil BrownDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1CANErin Mielzynski21.10
2FRATessa Worley21.83
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1FRAAlexis Pinturault19.93
2CANTrevor Philp20.07
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
February 24 - Final
1GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid2 Q
2SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová, Sona Moravcikova, Andreas Zampa, Petra Vlhová, Matej Falat, Adam Zampa2
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SVKPetra Vlhová21.23
2GERMarina Wallner21.25
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SVKAdam Zampa20.46
2GERAlexander SchmidDNF
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1GERLena Dürr21.17
2SVKVeronika Velez-Zuzulová21.76
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GERLinus Straßer19.81
2SVKAndreas Zampa20.68
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend4 Q
2HUNMárton Kékesi, Dalibor Samsal, Mariann Mimi Maroty, Szonja Hozmann0
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1SUIDenise Feierabend21.67
2HUNSzonja Hozmann22.94
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.94
2HUNDalibor Samsal21.36
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.06
2HUNMariann Mimi Maroty24.04
Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.21
2HUNMárton Kékesi21.37
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Michael MattQ
1FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis PinturaultQ
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-HaugenQ
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise FeierabendQ
5GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest
5GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Alexander Schmid
5ITARiccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer
5SWEMattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner4 Q
2SWEKristoffer Jakobsen, Mattias Hargin, Frida Hansdotter, André Myhrer, Anna Swenn-Larsson, Emelie Wikström0
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.21
2SWEFrida Hansdotter21.24
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1AUTMichael Matt19.23
2SWEMattias Hargin19.56
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.04
2SWEAnna Swenn-Larsson21.25
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller20.66
2SWEAndré MyhrerDNF
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
February 24 - Final
1NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen2 Q
2GBRDave Ryding, Alexandra Tilley, Laurie Taylor, Charlotte Guest2
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1GBRAlexandra Tilley21.41
2NORKristin Lysdahl21.57
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.91
2GBRLaurie Taylor20.53
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1NORNina Haver-Løseth21.27
2GBRCharlotte Guest21.88
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GBRDave Ryding19.98
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.54
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault3 Q
2ITAFederica Brignone, Stefano Gross, Riccardo Tonetti, Chiara Costazza, Irene Curtoni, Alex Vinatzer1
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1FRATessa Worley21.34
2ITAIrene Curtoni21.59
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1ITAAlex Vinatzer19.56
2FRAAlexis Pinturault19.85
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.24
2ITAChiara Costazza21.93
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1FRAClément Noël19.73
2ITARiccardo TonettiDNF
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend2 Q
2GERMarina Wallner, Lena Dürr, Linus Straßer, Fritz Dopfer, Alexander Schmid2
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1GERMarina Wallner21.65
2SUIDenise Feierabend23.80
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.33
2GERAlexander Schmid20.14
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.14
2GERLena Dürr21.31
Mixed Team, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1GERLinus Straßer19.56
2SUIDaniel Yule19.72
Mixed Team, Semifinal
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael MattQ
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Denise FeierabendQ
3FRATessa Worley, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault
3NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner3 Q
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag, Jonathan Nordbotten, Maren Skjøld, Kristin Lysdahl, Nina Haver-Løseth, Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen1
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.31
2NORKristin Lysdahl21.50
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1NORLeif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen19.62
2AUTMichael MattDNF
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.48
2NORNina Haver-Løseth21.64
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 1, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1AUTMarco Schwarz19.92
2NORSebastian Foss-Solevaag20.04
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend3 Q
2FRATessa Worley, Julien Lizeroux, Nastasia Noens, Clément Noël, Adeline Baud Mugnier, Alexis Pinturault1
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1FRAAdeline Baud Mugnier21.64
2SUIDenise Feierabend21.92
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.61
2FRAClément Noël19.72
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener20.97
2FRATessa Worley21.16
Mixed Team, Semifinal, Semifinal 2, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.06
2FRAAlexis PinturaultDNF
Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener, Ramon Zenhäusern, Daniel Yule, Luca Aerni, Denise Feierabend3
2AUTManuel Feller, Katharina Gallhuber, Katharina Liensberger, Marco Schwarz, Michael Matt, Stephanie Brunner1
Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1AUTKatharina Liensberger21.21
2SUIDenise Feierabend21.52
Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1SUIRamon Zenhäusern19.46
2AUTMichael MattDSQ
Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 3
February 24 - Final
1SUIWendy Holdener21.24
2AUTKatharina Gallhuber21.34
Mixed Team, Finals, Big Final, Run 4
February 24 - Final
1SUIDaniel Yule20.1
2AUTMarco SchwarzDNF

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2