2018 Winter Olympics Results - Figure Skating

Mixed Team
February 12 - Final
CANMeagan Duhamel, Kaetlyn Osmond, Patrick Chan, Scott Moir, Tessa Virtue, Gabrielle Daleman, Eric Radford73
OARAlina Zagitova, Ekaterina Bobrova, Mikhail Kolyada, Vladimir Morozov, Evgenia Medvedeva, Natalya Zabiyako, Aleksandr Enbert, Evgeniya Tarasova, Dmitriy Soloviev66
USAChris Knierim, Alex Shibutani, Adam Rippon, Mirai Nagasu, Nathan Chen, Bradie Tennell, Maia Shibutani, Alexa Scimeca Knierim62
4ITAOndrej Hotárek, Nicole Della Monica, Anna Cappellini, Matteo Rizzo, Carolina Kostner, Luca Lanotte, Valentina Marchei, Matteo Guarise56
5JPNChris Reed, Keiji Tanaka, Kana Muramoto, Satoko Miyahara, Shoma Uno, Ryuichi Kihara, Miu Suzaki, Kaori Sakamoto50
6CHNWang Shiyue, Yan Han, Li Xiangning, Liu Xinyu, Zhang Hao, Yu Xiaoyu18 FNR
7GERPanagiotis Polizoakis, Bruno Massot, Nicole Schott, Paul Fentz, Kavita Lorenz, Aljona Savchenko16 FNR
8ISRAdel Tankova, Alexei Bychenko, Aimee Buchanan, Evgeni Krasnopolski, Ronald Zilberberg, Paige Conners13 FNR
9KORAlexander Gamelin, Choi Da-Bin, Kim Kyu-Eun, Min Yura, Kam Alex, Cha Jun-Hwan13 FNR
10FRAMaé Bérénice Méité, Morgan Ciprès, Marie-Jade Lauriault, Vanessa James, Chafik Besseghier, Romain Le Gac13 FNR
Mixed Team, Final
February 12 - Final
1CANMeagan Duhamel, Patrick Chan, Scott Moir, Tessa Virtue, Gabrielle Daleman, Eric Radford38
2OARAlina Zagitova, Ekaterina Bobrova, Mikhail Kolyada, Natalya Zabiyako, Aleksandr Enbert, Dmitriy Soloviev35
3USAChris Knierim, Alex Shibutani, Adam Rippon, Mirai Nagasu, Maia Shibutani, Alexa Scimeca Knierim33
4ITAOndrej Hotárek, Anna Cappellini, Matteo Rizzo, Carolina Kostner, Luca Lanotte, Valentina Marchei30
5JPNChris Reed, Keiji Tanaka, Kana Muramoto, Ryuichi Kihara, Miu Suzaki, Kaori Sakamoto24
Mixed Team, Final, Free Dance
February 12 - Final
1CANScott Moir, Tessa Virtue118.10
2USAAlex Shibutani, Maia Shibutani112.01
3OAREkaterina Bobrova, Dmitriy Soloviev110.43
4ITAAnna Cappellini, Luca Lanotte107.00
5JPNChris Reed, Kana Muramoto87.88
Mixed Team, Qualification, Pairs Short Program
February 9 - Final
1OARVladimir Morozov, Evgeniya Tarasova80.92
2CANMeagan Duhamel, Eric Radford76.57
3GERBruno Massot, Aljona Savchenko75.36
4USAChris Knierim, Alexa Scimeca Knierim69.75
5CHNZhang Hao, Yu Xiaoyu69.17
6FRAMorgan Ciprès, Vanessa James68.49
7ITANicole Della Monica, Matteo Guarise67.62
8JPNRyuichi Kihara, Miu Suzaki57.42
9ISREvgeni Krasnopolski, Paige Conners54.47
10KORKim Kyu-Eun, Kam Alex52.10
Mixed Team, Qualification, Women's Short Program
February 11 - Final
1OAREvgenia Medvedeva81.06
2ITACarolina Kostner75.10
3CANKaetlyn Osmond71.38
4JPNSatoko Miyahara68.95
5USABradie Tennell68.94
6KORChoi Da-Bin65.73
7CHNLi Xiangning58.62
8GERNicole Schott55.32
9FRAMaé Bérénice Méité46.62
10ISRAimee Buchanan46.30
Mixed Team, Final, Pairs Free Program
February 11 - Final
1CANMeagan Duhamel, Eric Radford148.51
2ITAOndrej Hotárek, Valentina Marchei138.44
3OARNatalya Zabiyako, Aleksandr Enbert133.28
4USAChris Knierim, Alexa Scimeca Knierim126.56
5JPNRyuichi Kihara, Miu Suzaki97.67
Mixed Team, Final, Men's Free Program
February 12 - Final
1CANPatrick Chan179.75
2OARMikhail Kolyada173.57
3USAAdam Rippon172.98
4ITAMatteo Rizzo156.11
5JPNKeiji Tanaka148.36
Mixed Team, Final, Women's Free Program
February 12 - Final
1OARAlina Zagitova158.08
2USAMirai Nagasu137.53
3CANGabrielle Daleman137.14
4ITACarolina Kostner134.00
5JPNKaori Sakamoto131.91

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2