2018 Winter Olympics Results - Short-Track Speedskating

Men's 1000m, Heats
February 13 - Final
1CANCharles Hamelin1:23.407 Q
2NEDSjinkie Knegt1:23.823 Q
3CANSamuel Girard1:23.894 Q
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:23.971 Q
5KORHwang Dae Heon1:24.457 Q
6NEDItzhak De Laat1:24.639 Q
7USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:25.913 Q
8HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:31.547 Q
9CHNWu Dajing1:23.463 Q
10OARSemion Elistratov1:23.979 Q
11JPNKazuki Yoshinaga1:24.030 Q
12FRAThibaut Fauconnet1:24.381 Q
13KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.734 Q
14ITAYuri Confortola1:25.297 Q
15GBRFarrell Treacy1:26.762 Q
16LATRoberto Pukitis1:31.635 Q
17FRASébastien Lepape1:23.489
18CANCharle Cournoyer1:24.051
19JPNKeita Watanabe1:24.078
20ITATommaso Dotti1:25.369
21GBRJoshua Cheetham1:26.223
22LATRoberts Zvejnieks1:26.408 ADV
23USAJohn Celski1:31.812
24JPNRyosuke SakazumeADV
25KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev1:24.271
26NEDDaan Breeuwsma1:24.429
27OARAlexander Shulginov1:31.133
CHNRen ZiweiPEN
CHNHan TianyuPEN
HUNShaoang LiuPEN
ISRVladislav BykanovPEN
OARPavel SitnikovPEN
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 1
February 13 - Final
1USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:25.913 Q
2GBRFarrell Treacy1:26.762 Q
3JPNRyosuke SakazumeADV
HUNShaoang LiuPEN
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 2
February 13 - Final
1KORLim Hyo-Jun1:23.971 Q
2JPNKazuki Yoshinaga1:24.030 Q
3CANCharle Cournoyer1:24.051
4NEDDaan Breeuwsma1:24.429
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 3
February 13 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:23.894 Q
2OARSemion Elistratov1:23.979 Q
3JPNKeita Watanabe1:24.078
4KAZNurbergen Zhumagaziyev1:24.271
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 4
February 13 - Final
1NEDSjinkie Knegt1:23.823 Q
2FRAThibaut Fauconnet1:24.381 Q
3LATRoberts Zvejnieks1:26.408 ADV
CHNRen ZiweiPEN
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 5
February 13 - Final
1CANCharles Hamelin1:23.407 Q OR
2CHNWu Dajing1:23.463 Q
3FRASébastien Lepape1:23.489
4OARAlexander Shulginov1:31.133
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 6
February 13 - Final
1NEDItzhak De Laat1:24.639 Q
2KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.734 Q
3ITATommaso Dotti1:25.369
CHNHan TianyuPEN
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 7
February 13 - Final
1KORHwang Dae Heon1:24.457 Q
2ITAYuri Confortola1:25.297 Q
3GBRJoshua Cheetham1:26.223
ISRVladislav BykanovPEN
Men's 1000m, Heats, Heat 8
February 13 - Final
1HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:31.547 Q
2LATRoberto Pukitis1:31.635 Q
3USAJohn Celski1:31.812
OARPavel SitnikovPEN
Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal
February 17 - Final
1OARSemion Elistratov1:23.893 Q
2HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:24.012 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.053 Q
4CANSamuel Girard1:24.289 Q
5CANCharles Hamelin1:24.015 Q
6KORLim Hyo-Jun1:24.095 Q
7JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:24.099 Q
8ITAYuri Confortola1:24.383 Q
9LATRoberto Pukitis1:24.022
10FRAThibaut Fauconnet1:24.344
11NEDItzhak De Laat1:24.423
12USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.598 ADV
13LATRoberts Zvejnieks1:24.306
14JPNKazuki Yoshinaga1:24.649
15GBRFarrell Treacy1:25.080
CHNWu DajingPEN
KORHwang Dae HeonPEN
NEDSjinkie KnegtPEN
Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 1
February 17 - Final
1KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.053 Q
2KORLim Hyo-Jun1:24.095 Q
3FRAThibaut Fauconnet1:24.344
KORHwang Dae HeonPEN
Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 2
February 17 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.289 Q
2ITAYuri Confortola1:24.383 Q
3NEDItzhak De Laat1:24.423
4JPNKazuki Yoshinaga1:24.649
Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 3
February 17 - Final
1OARSemion Elistratov1:23.893 Q
2JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:24.099 Q
3USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.598 ADV
4GBRFarrell Treacy1:25.080
NEDSjinkie KnegtPEN
Men's 1000m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
February 17 - Final
1HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:24.012 Q
2CANCharles Hamelin1:24.015 Q
3LATRoberto Pukitis1:24.022
4LATRoberts Zvejnieks1:24.306
CHNWu DajingPEN
Men's 1000m, Semifinal
February 17 - Final
1USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.187 Q
2KORLim Hyo-Jun1:26.463 Q
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.252 Q
4HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:26.488 Q
5JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:24.317
6ITAYuri Confortola1:26.626
7CANSamuel Girard1:25.102 ADV
8OARSemion Elistratov1:26.773
CANCharles HamelinPEN
Men's 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 1
February 17 - Final
1KORLim Hyo-Jun1:26.463 Q
2HUNShaolin Sandor Liu1:26.488 Q
3ITAYuri Confortola1:26.626
4OARSemion Elistratov1:26.773
Men's 1000m, Semifinal, Semifinal 2
February 17 - Final
1USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.187 Q
2KORSeo Yi Ra1:24.252 Q
3JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:24.317
4CANSamuel Girard1:25.102 ADV
CANCharles HamelinPEN
Men's 1000m, Finals
February 17 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312
5JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:27.522
6OARSemion Elistratov1:27.621
7ITAYuri Confortola1:27.712
HUNShaolin Sandor LiuPEN
Men's 1000m, Finals, Final B
February 17 - Final
1JPNRyosuke Sakazume1:27.522
2OARSemion Elistratov1:27.621
3ITAYuri Confortola1:27.712
Men's 1000m, Finals, Final A
February 17 - Final
1CANSamuel Girard1:24.650
2USAJohn-Henry Krueger1:24.864
3KORSeo Yi Ra1:31.619
4KORLim Hyo-Jun1:33.312
HUNShaolin Sandor LiuPEN

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2