2018 Winter Olympics Results - Skeleton

Men's Individual
February 16 - Final
KORYun Sungbin3:20.55
OARNikita Tregubov3:22.18
GBRDominic Parsons3:22.20
4LATMartins Dukurs3:22.31
5LATTomass Dukurs3:22.74
6KORKim Jisoo3:22.98
7GERAxel Jungk3:23.60
8GERChristopher Grotheer3:24.05
9GERAlexander Gassner3:24.10
10GBRJeremy Rice3:24.24
11USAMatthew Antoine3:24.39
12UKRVladyslav Heraskevych3:24.47
13CHNGeng Wenqiang3:24.65
14NZLRhys Thornbury3:24.72
15OARVladislav Marchenkov3:25.18
16USAJohn Daly3:25.35
17CANKevin Boyer3:25.40
18AUTMatthias Guggenberger3:25.73
19AUSJohn Farrow3:25.88
20NORAlex Hanssen3:25.89
21CANDave GreszczyszynDNQ
22JPNHiroatsu TakahashiDNQ
23ESPAnder MirambellDNQ
24CANBarrett MartineauDNQ
25ROUDorin VelicuDNQ
26JPNKatsuyuki MiyajimaDNQ
27ITAJoseph CecchiniDNQ
28ISRAdam EdelmanDNQ
29JAMAnthony WatsonDNQ
30GHAAkwasi FrimpongDNQ
Men's Individual, Run 4
February 16 - Final
1KORYun Sungbin50.02
2OARNikita Tregubov50.56
3GBRDominic Parsons50.61
4LATTomass Dukurs50.63
5LATMartins Dukurs50.76
6KORKim Jisoo50.81
7UKRVladyslav Heraskevych50.84
8GERChristopher Grotheer50.93
8GERAlexander Gassner50.93
10GBRJeremy Rice50.99
10GERAxel Jungk50.99
12CHNGeng Wenqiang51.09
13AUTMatthias Guggenberger51.25
14USAMatthew Antoine51.34
15OARVladislav Marchenkov51.37
16AUSJohn Farrow51.53
17CANKevin Boyer51.56
18NORAlex Hanssen51.57
19USAJohn Daly51.64
20NZLRhys Thornbury52.14
Men's Individual, Run 1
February 15 - Final
1KORYun Sungbin50.28
2OARNikita Tregubov50.59
3GERAxel Jungk50.77
4KORKim Jisoo50.80
5GBRDominic Parsons50.85
5LATMartins Dukurs50.85
7LATTomass Dukurs50.88
8NZLRhys Thornbury50.90
9GERAlexander Gassner51.05
9GERChristopher Grotheer51.05
11GBRJeremy Rice51.06
12USAMatthew Antoine51.16
13USAJohn Daly51.23
14UKRVladyslav Heraskevych51.26
15OARVladislav Marchenkov51.27
16AUTMatthias Guggenberger51.38
17NORAlex Hanssen51.44
18CANKevin Boyer51.46
19CHNGeng Wenqiang51.51
20JPNKatsuyuki Miyajima51.63
21AUSJohn Farrow51.64
21ESPAnder Mirambell51.64
23CANDave Greszczyszyn51.73
24ITAJoseph Cecchini51.88
25ROUDorin Velicu51.91
26CANBarrett Martineau51.94
27JPNHiroatsu Takahashi52.00
28ISRAdam Edelman52.48
29JAMAnthony Watson53.13
30GHAAkwasi Frimpong53.97
Men's Individual, Run 2
February 15 - Final
1KORYun Sungbin50.07
2LATMartins Dukurs50.38
3GBRDominic Parsons50.41
4OARNikita Tregubov50.50
5LATTomass Dukurs50.58
6KORKim Jisoo50.86
7CHNGeng Wenqiang50.87
8USAMatthew Antoine50.98
9GERAxel Jungk51.01
10NZLRhys Thornbury51.03
11GERChristopher Grotheer51.06
12GERAlexander Gassner51.08
13GBRJeremy Rice51.15
13USAJohn Daly51.15
15UKRVladyslav Heraskevych51.16
16CANKevin Boyer51.24
17AUTMatthias Guggenberger51.29
18AUSJohn Farrow51.31
18CANDave Greszczyszyn51.31
20OARVladislav Marchenkov51.49
21JPNHiroatsu Takahashi51.50
22NORAlex Hanssen51.51
22ROUDorin Velicu51.51
24CANBarrett Martineau51.76
25ITAJoseph Cecchini51.80
26ESPAnder Mirambell52.06
27JPNKatsuyuki Miyajima52.15
28ISRAdam Edelman52.43
29JAMAnthony Watson54.04
30GHAAkwasi Frimpong54.46
Men's Individual, Run 3
February 16 - Final
1KORYun Sungbin50.18
2LATMartins Dukurs50.32
3GBRDominic Parsons50.33
4KORKim Jisoo50.51
5OARNikita Tregubov50.53
6LATTomass Dukurs50.65
6NZLRhys Thornbury50.65
8GERAxel Jungk50.83
9USAMatthew Antoine50.91
10GERChristopher Grotheer51.01
11GBRJeremy Rice51.04
11GERAlexander Gassner51.04
13OARVladislav Marchenkov51.05
14CANKevin Boyer51.14
15CHNGeng Wenqiang51.18
16JPNHiroatsu Takahashi51.19
17UKRVladyslav Heraskevych51.21
18USAJohn Daly51.33
19NORAlex Hanssen51.37
20AUSJohn Farrow51.40
21CANDave Greszczyszyn51.57
22ESPAnder Mirambell51.59
23CANBarrett Martineau51.70
24JPNKatsuyuki Miyajima51.80
25AUTMatthias Guggenberger51.81
26ITAJoseph Cecchini51.96
27ROUDorin Velicu52.02
28ISRAdam Edelman52.35
29JAMAnthony Watson53.35
30GHAAkwasi Frimpong53.69

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2