2018 Winter Olympics Results - Bobsled

Open 4-Man Competition
February 25 - Final
GERThorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Francesco Friedrich3:15.85
GERAlexander Rödiger, Nico Walther, Eric Franke, Kevin Kuske3:16.38
KORSeo Young-Woo, Kim Dong-Hyun, Won Yun-Jong, Jun Jung-Lin3:16.38
4SUIRico Peter, Thomas Amrhein, Simon Friedli, Michael Kuonen3:16.59
5LATOskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste3:16.65
6CANAlexander Kopacz, Oluseyi Smith, Jesse Lumsden, Justin Kripps3:16.69
7AUTMarkus Sammer, Danut Moldovan, Kilian Walch, Benjamin Maier3:16.90
8GERChristian Poser, Johannes Lochner, Christian Rasp, Christopher Weber3:17.11
9USASteve Langton, Samuel Mcguffie, Codie Bascue, Evan Weinstock3:17.28
10LATJanis Jansons, Matiss Miknis, Helvijs Lusis, Oskars Kibermanis3:17.41
11FRADorian Hauterville, Vincent Ricard, Loic Costerg, Vincent Castell3:17.56
12CANNick Poloniato, Ben Coakwell, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Cameron Stones3:17.81
13POLArnold Zdebiak, Mateusz Luty, Grzegorz Kossakowski, Lukasz Miedzik3:17.89
14SUIMartin Meier, Alain Knuser, Fabio Badraun, Clemens Bracher3:17.91
15OARMaxim Andrianov, Aleksey Zaytsev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Ruslan Samitov3:17.94
16CANNeville Wright, Lascelles Brown, Chris Spring, Bryan Barnett3:17.96
17GBRBradley Hall, Nicholas Gleeson, Greg Cackett, Joel Fearon3:18.26
18GBRToby Olubi, Lamin Deen, Andrew Matthews, Ben Simons3:18.29
19USAHakeem Abdul-Saboor, Samuel Michener, Chris Kinney, Nick Cunningham3:18.54
20USAJustin Olsen, Nathan Weber, Chris Fogt, Carlo Valdes3:18.55
21CZEJaroslav Kopriva, Jakub Nosek, Dominik Dvorak, Jan SindelarDNQ
22AUTMarco Rangl, Ekemini Bassey, Markus Glueck, Markus TreichlDNQ
23BRAEdson Bindilatti, Odirlei Pessoni, Edson Ricardo Martins, Rafael Souza Da SilvaDNQ
24CZEDominik Suchy, Jan Vrba, David EgydyDNQ
25AUSHayden Smith, Lucas Mata, Lachlan Reidy, David MariDNQ
26CHNShao Yijun, Li Chunjian, Shi Hao, Wang SidongDNQ
27ITAFrancesco Costa, Lorenzo Bilotti, Simone Bertazzo, Simone FontanaDNQ
28CRODrazen Silic, Mate Mezulic, Antonio Zelic, Benedikt NikpaljDNQ
29ROUPaul Muntean, Levente Bartha, Florin Cezar Craciun, Dorin-Alexandru GrigoreDNQ
Open 4-Man Competition, Run 3
February 25 - Final
1GERThorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Francesco Friedrich48.76
2SUIRico Peter, Thomas Amrhein, Simon Friedli, Michael Kuonen48.87
3KORSeo Young-Woo, Kim Dong-Hyun, Won Yun-Jong, Jun Jung-Lin48.89
4GERAlexander Rödiger, Nico Walther, Eric Franke, Kevin Kuske48.90
5LATOskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste48.91
6CANAlexander Kopacz, Oluseyi Smith, Jesse Lumsden, Justin Kripps48.95
7AUTMarkus Sammer, Danut Moldovan, Kilian Walch, Benjamin Maier49.03
8USASteve Langton, Samuel Mcguffie, Codie Bascue, Evan Weinstock49.08
9GERChristian Poser, Johannes Lochner, Christian Rasp, Christopher Weber49.10
10FRADorian Hauterville, Vincent Ricard, Loic Costerg, Vincent Castell49.19
11LATJanis Jansons, Matiss Miknis, Helvijs Lusis, Oskars Kibermanis49.34
12CANNeville Wright, Lascelles Brown, Chris Spring, Bryan Barnett49.46
12POLArnold Zdebiak, Mateusz Luty, Grzegorz Kossakowski, Lukasz Miedzik49.46
14CANNick Poloniato, Ben Coakwell, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Cameron Stones49.51
15OARMaxim Andrianov, Aleksey Zaytsev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Ruslan Samitov49.56
16SUIMartin Meier, Alain Knuser, Fabio Badraun, Clemens Bracher49.59
17GBRBradley Hall, Nicholas Gleeson, Greg Cackett, Joel Fearon49.64
18GBRToby Olubi, Lamin Deen, Andrew Matthews, Ben Simons49.66
18USAJustin Olsen, Nathan Weber, Chris Fogt, Carlo Valdes49.66
20AUTMarco Rangl, Ekemini Bassey, Markus Glueck, Markus Treichl49.68
21USAHakeem Abdul-Saboor, Samuel Michener, Chris Kinney, Nick Cunningham49.74
22BRAEdson Bindilatti, Odirlei Pessoni, Edson Ricardo Martins, Rafael Souza Da Silva49.80
23CHNShao Yijun, Li Chunjian, Shi Hao, Wang Sidong49.94
24ITAFrancesco Costa, Lorenzo Bilotti, Simone Bertazzo, Simone Fontana50.02
25CZEJaroslav Kopriva, Jakub Nosek, Dominik Dvorak, Jan Sindelar50.05
25CZEDominik Suchy, Jan Vrba, David Egydy50.05
27AUSHayden Smith, Lucas Mata, Lachlan Reidy, David Mari50.07
28CRODrazen Silic, Mate Mezulic, Antonio Zelic, Benedikt Nikpalj50.63
29ROUPaul Muntean, Levente Bartha, Florin Cezar Craciun, Dorin-Alexandru Grigore50.81
Open 4-Man Competition, Run 1
February 24 - Final
1GERThorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Francesco Friedrich48.54
2KORSeo Young-Woo, Kim Dong-Hyun, Won Yun-Jong, Jun Jung-Lin48.65
3GERAlexander Rödiger, Nico Walther, Eric Franke, Kevin Kuske48.74
4LATOskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste48.82
5CANAlexander Kopacz, Oluseyi Smith, Jesse Lumsden, Justin Kripps48.85
6GERChristian Poser, Johannes Lochner, Christian Rasp, Christopher Weber48.95
7POLArnold Zdebiak, Mateusz Luty, Grzegorz Kossakowski, Lukasz Miedzik49.04
8SUIRico Peter, Thomas Amrhein, Simon Friedli, Michael Kuonen49.05
9CANNeville Wright, Lascelles Brown, Chris Spring, Bryan Barnett, Nick Poloniato, Ben Coakwell, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Cameron Stones49.06
9SUIMartin Meier, Alain Knuser, Fabio Badraun, Clemens Bracher49.06
11CZEJaroslav Kopriva, Jakub Nosek, Dominik Dvorak, Jan Sindelar49.07
12FRADorian Hauterville, Vincent Ricard, Loic Costerg, Vincent Castell49.09
12USASteve Langton, Samuel Mcguffie, Codie Bascue, Evan Weinstock49.09
14AUTMarkus Sammer, Danut Moldovan, Kilian Walch, Benjamin Maier49.10
15LATJanis Jansons, Matiss Miknis, Helvijs Lusis, Oskars Kibermanis49.18
16GBRBradley Hall, Nicholas Gleeson, Greg Cackett, Joel Fearon49.25
18OARMaxim Andrianov, Aleksey Zaytsev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Ruslan Samitov49.43
19GBRToby Olubi, Lamin Deen, Andrew Matthews, Ben Simons49.44
20USAHakeem Abdul-Saboor, Samuel Michener, Chris Kinney, Nick Cunningham49.60
21USAJustin Olsen, Nathan Weber, Chris Fogt, Carlo Valdes49.62
22AUSHayden Smith, Lucas Mata, Lachlan Reidy, David Mari49.72
23AUTMarco Rangl, Ekemini Bassey, Markus Glueck, Markus Treichl49.73
23CZEDominik Suchy, Jan Vrba, David Egydy49.73
25BRAEdson Bindilatti, Odirlei Pessoni, Edson Ricardo Martins, Rafael Souza Da Silva49.75
26CHNShao Yijun, Li Chunjian, Shi Hao, Wang Sidong49.79
27ITAFrancesco Costa, Lorenzo Bilotti, Simone Bertazzo, Simone Fontana49.92
28CRODrazen Silic, Mate Mezulic, Antonio Zelic, Benedikt Nikpalj50.18
29ROUPaul Muntean, Levente Bartha, Florin Cezar Craciun, Dorin-Alexandru Grigore50.55
Open 4-Man Competition, Run 2
February 24 - Final
1GERThorsten Margis, Candy Bauer, Martin Grothkopp, Francesco Friedrich49.01
2GERAlexander Rödiger, Nico Walther, Eric Franke, Kevin Kuske49.16
2SUIRico Peter, Thomas Amrhein, Simon Friedli, Michael Kuonen49.16
4KORSeo Young-Woo, Kim Dong-Hyun, Won Yun-Jong, Jun Jung-Lin49.19
5AUTMarkus Sammer, Danut Moldovan, Kilian Walch, Benjamin Maier49.21
6CANNick Poloniato, Ben Coakwell, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Cameron Stones49.23
7GERChristian Poser, Johannes Lochner, Christian Rasp, Christopher Weber49.26
7LATJanis Jansons, Matiss Miknis, Helvijs Lusis, Oskars Kibermanis49.26
9CANAlexander Kopacz, Oluseyi Smith, Jesse Lumsden, Justin Kripps49.28
10USASteve Langton, Samuel Mcguffie, Codie Bascue, Evan Weinstock49.34
11FRADorian Hauterville, Vincent Ricard, Loic Costerg, Vincent Castell49.36
12LATOskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste49.39
12OARMaxim Andrianov, Aleksey Zaytsev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Ruslan Samitov49.39
14GBRToby Olubi, Lamin Deen, Andrew Matthews, Ben Simons49.45
15USAHakeem Abdul-Saboor, Samuel Michener, Chris Kinney, Nick Cunningham49.50
16SUIMartin Meier, Alain Knuser, Fabio Badraun, Clemens Bracher49.54
17CANNeville Wright, Lascelles Brown, Chris Spring, Bryan Barnett49.58
18POLArnold Zdebiak, Mateusz Luty, Grzegorz Kossakowski, Lukasz Miedzik49.59
19GBRBradley Hall, Nicholas Gleeson, Greg Cackett, Joel Fearon49.68
20USAJustin Olsen, Nathan Weber, Chris Fogt, Carlo Valdes49.71
21CZEJan Stoklaska, Dominik Suchy, Jan Vrba, David Egydy49.81
22AUTMarco Rangl, Ekemini Bassey, Markus Glueck, Markus Treichl49.83
23AUSHayden Smith, Lucas Mata, Lachlan Reidy, David Mari49.91
24BRAEdson Bindilatti, Odirlei Pessoni, Edson Ricardo Martins, Rafael Souza Da Silva49.94
24ITAFrancesco Costa, Lorenzo Bilotti, Simone Bertazzo, Simone Fontana49.94
26CZEJaroslav Kopriva, Jakub Nosek, Dominik Dvorak, Jan Sindelar49.97
27CHNShao Yijun, Li Chunjian, Shi Hao, Wang Sidong50.01
28CRODrazen Silic, Mate Mezulic, Antonio Zelic, Benedikt Nikpalj50.64
29ROUPaul Muntean, Levente Bartha, Florin Cezar Craciun, Dorin-Alexandru Grigore50.79

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 39
    NOR
  • 31
    GER
  • 29
    CAN
  • Gold
    14
    NOR
    GER14
    CAN11
  • Silver
    14
    NOR
    GER10
    CAN8
  • Bronze
    11
    NOR
    CAN10
    OAR9
Total Medal Leaders
  • 5
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
  • 4
    Kalla
    Kalla
  • 4
    Nilsson
    Nilsson
  • Gold
    3
    Klæbo
    Klæbo
    Fourcade3
    Bjørgen2
  • Silver
    3
    Kalla
    Kalla
    Bolshunov3
    Nilsson2
  • Bronze
    2
    Bjørgen
    Bjørgen
    Johansson2
    Bescond2