• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Padres
    SD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-442310117.260.332.437
0-330001016.206.272.302
1-33010008.290.389.533
0-11000004.238.353.436
1-330110214.175.227.250
0-440000217.234.290.411
0-330000213.257.316.484
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.235.304.325
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000315.231.286.538
0-440000116.202.244.375
0-11000013.077.075.103
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111002.220.309.369
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.211.250.368
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Ray4.052248193-573.9393
J. Sherfy1.000012012-81.6512
S. Bracho2.010010026-163.1926
Y. Lopez1.010000018-113.0018
A. Bradley1.031100017-143.6417
J. Barrett0.211101013-105.1413

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200121.248.299.380
1-440101117.253.318.446
2-440211123.280.340.498
0-00100000.125.263.125
1-440101120.248.302.504
1-330112122.253.321.398
0-440001219.231.282.429
0-550000118.249.300.345
3-552310018.245.290.384
0-22000028.059.154.059
1-11010007.235.298.362
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.272.378.344
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.185.241.389
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lucchesi6.042208271-504.0871
C. Brewer1.010001017-105.5917
C. Stammen1.000001010-82.7310
K. Yates1.011111022-132.1422
J. Castillo1.000002010-83.2910

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI6
    • 1SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 2SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI11
    • 13SD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI12
    • 17SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92199
  • Line: ARI -120
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 31,243
74%
Capacity: 42,500
3:29
Home Plate Umpire - Shane Livensparger, First Base Umpire - Jerry Meals, Second Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Third Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINJose CastilloJ. Castillo(3-3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSJake BarrettJ. Barrett(0-1)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARISD
2ndMargot homered to center (408 feet).01
4thMarte homered to left center (399 feet).11
5thReyes doubled to deep right, Galvis scored, Myers to third.12
6thSouza Jr. homered to left center (391 feet).22
9thBrito hit sacrifice fly to center, Marte scored.32
9thHosmer singled to left, Guerra scored, Renfroe to second.33
10thMejía struck out swinging. catcher to first baseman, Margot scored on the throw.34

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.