• Pirates
    PIT
  • Cardinals
    STL

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550110122.289.356.466
0-330001016.275.320.456
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.197.205.329
2-441200018.262.352.412
1-330100011.260.384.428
1-111100021.0001.0002.000
2-441220114.291.320.452
1-440100224.278.336.395
1-441110212.333.400.333
1-441110112.140.213.186
0-22000016.172.172.207
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.158.200.211
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-110001014.196.286.411
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
J. Musgrove6.04442888-553.8788
M. Feliz0.1111019-76.219
S. Brault0.00002011-34.2311
T. Anderson0.2000116-514.736
N. Burdi0.12431016-981.0016
C. Holmes0.24220121-148.8421

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-222102015.271.387.558
1-11110003.282.349.437
1-332101117.305.364.455
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111003.143.143.214
2-440201010.249.322.498
1-440130219.280.321.435
0-00000000.158.179.158
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440110017.232.308.426
1-551100320.246.328.385
0-331001323.269.339.424
1-44210006.202.241.266
0-22000027.143.169.268
0-00000000.222.308.307
1-111131011.250.289.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
M. Mikolas7.051117107-752.99107
B. Norris1.00000111-83.5111
L. Weaver0.25441033-194.8433
J. Brebbia0.1000002-23.532

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PIT6
    • 2STL
  • Stolen Bases

    • PIT0
    • 0STL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PIT11
    • 8STL
  • Total Bases

    • PIT15
    • 16STL

Game Information

Busch Stadium
  • St. Louis, Missouri 63012
  • Line: STL -134
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 37,187
85%
Capacity: 43,975
3:23
Home Plate Umpire - Jeff Nelson, First Base Umpire - Andy Fletcher, Second Base Umpire - Laz Diaz, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINMiles MikolasM. Mikolas(15-4)7.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 1 BB
LOSSJoe MusgroveJ. Musgrove(6-9)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 8 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPITSTL
1stOzuna doubled to left, Carpenter and J. Martínez scored.02
4thDickerson singled to right center, Bell scored.12
6thCarpenter scored, J. Martínez to third, Adams to second on wild pitch by Musgrove.13
6thDeJong hit sacrifice fly to center, J. Martínez scored, Adams to third.14
7thPeña scored, O'Neill to third, Muñoz to second on wild pitch by Anderson.15
8thPeña grounded into fielder's choice to third, Wong scored on error by third baseman Moran, Bader safe at third on error by third baseman Moran.16
8thO'Neill homered to left center (457 feet), Bader and Peña scored.19
8thA. García doubled to left, Muñoz scored.110
8thOzuna hit sacrifice fly to center, A. García scored.111
9thDickerson doubled to right, Lavarnway scored.211
9thKramer singled to right, Dickerson scored.311
9thNewman doubled to deep center, Kramer scored.411
9thFrazier doubled to right, Newman scored, Luplow to third.511

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News

  • Cubs look to inch closer to division title

    The Chicago Cubs will try to move closer to locking up another National League Central title when they visit the Chicago White Sox to wrap up a three-game series on Sunday afternoon at Guaranteed Rate Field.

  • A's hone in on securing playoff spot against Twins

    The Oakland Athletics can clinch their first playoff spot since 2014 when they complete a three-game series against the Minnesota Twins on Sunday afternoon.

  • Ramirez urges children to stay in school

    Jose Ramirez speaks with Pedro Gomez about his decision to leave school at age 12 and speak to kids to not make the same mistake.

  • Rangers' Perez pitches for a job against Mariners

    Texas left-hander Martin Perez will have two more chances to help the Rangers decide his future with the team, beginning Sunday when he starts against the Seattle Mariners in the final game of the season at Globe Life Park in Arlington, Texas.

  • A's walk-off on wild pitch

    The Athletics walk-off for the second-straight night, this time on a wild pitch, for their fourth-straight win.

  • Morton hopes to pitch Astros to sweep of Angels

    For most of the season, Houston Astros manager A.J. Hinch has worked the line between managing the workload of his starters while letting his veteran pitchers do what they've always done, which is take pride in their ability to make their turn in the...