• Indians
    CLE
  • Blue Jays
    TOR

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210123.285.359.531
2-440200111.306.360.469
0-440000115.282.395.574
0-330001120.234.321.463
0-440000114.314.351.443
0-330001016.202.292.364
0-330001118.258.307.427
1-331111121.400.5001.000
1-440100113.285.318.398
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
M. Clevinger6.043329108-693.16108
J. Edwards1.12320122-188.1022
A. Cimber0.2000018-64.858

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100123.348.418.609
0-332001220.286.318.427
2-442230113.248.355.471
0-22000029.247.303.488
2-22123007.244.303.480
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000116.444.474.944
0-440000116.247.275.413
0-33000019.232.285.394
0-00000000.250.300.375
0-330000213.258.293.452
1-221101012.333.429.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
T. Pannone6.14223293-604.1393
R. Tepera0.20000210-83.4510
J. Fernandez0.0100004-21.934
J. Petricka1.00000317-94.3817
D. Paulino0.21001119-100.0019
K. Giles0.1000008-65.328

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE2
    • 4TOR
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE1
    • 1TOR
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE11
    • 8TOR
  • Total Bases

    • CLE12
    • 14TOR

Game Information

Rogers Centre
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Line: CLE -178
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 31,184
63%
Capacity: 49,539
2:43
Home Plate Umpire - Todd Tichenor, First Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Second Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Third Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINThomas PannoneT. Pannone(2-1)6.1 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 3 BB
LOSSMike ClevingerM. Clevinger(11-8)6.0 IP, 3 ER, 9 K, 2 BB
SAVEKen GilesK. Giles(20)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLETOR
1stSmoak homered to right (394 feet), Gurriel Jr. scored.02
3rdLindor homered to left (390 feet).12
3rdSmoak singled to left center, McGuire scored.13
7thBarnes homered to left (369 feet).23
8thHernández homered to center (396 feet), Gurriel Jr. and Smoak scored.26

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News

  • Cubs look to inch closer to division title

    The Chicago Cubs will try to move closer to locking up another National League Central title when they visit the Chicago White Sox to wrap up a three-game series on Sunday afternoon at Guaranteed Rate Field.

  • A's hone in on securing playoff spot against Twins

    The Oakland Athletics can clinch their first playoff spot since 2014 when they complete a three-game series against the Minnesota Twins on Sunday afternoon.

  • Ramirez urges children to stay in school

    Jose Ramirez speaks with Pedro Gomez about his decision to leave school at age 12 and speak to kids to not make the same mistake.

  • Rangers' Perez pitches for a job against Mariners

    Texas left-hander Martin Perez will have two more chances to help the Rangers decide his future with the team, beginning Sunday when he starts against the Seattle Mariners in the final game of the season at Globe Life Park in Arlington, Texas.

  • A's walk-off on wild pitch

    The Athletics walk-off for the second-straight night, this time on a wild pitch, for their fourth-straight win.

  • Morton hopes to pitch Astros to sweep of Angels

    For most of the season, Houston Astros manager A.J. Hinch has worked the line between managing the workload of his starters while letting his veteran pitchers do what they've always done, which is take pride in their ability to make their turn in the...