• Indians
    CLE
  • Blue Jays
    TOR

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210123.285.359.531
2-440200111.306.360.469
0-440000115.282.395.574
0-330001120.234.321.463
0-440000114.314.351.443
0-330001016.202.292.364
0-330001118.258.307.427
1-331111121.400.5001.000
1-440100113.285.318.398
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Clevinger6.0433291108-693.16108
J. Edwards1.123201122-188.1022
A. Cimber0.20000108-64.858

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100123.348.418.609
0-332001220.286.318.427
2-442230113.248.355.471
0-22000029.247.303.488
2-22123007.244.303.480
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000116.444.474.944
0-440000116.247.275.413
0-33000019.232.285.394
0-00000000.250.300.375
0-330000213.258.292.452
1-221101012.333.429.500
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Pannone6.142232293-604.1393
R. Tepera0.200002010-83.4510
J. Fernandez0.01000004-21.934
J. Petricka1.000003017-94.3817
D. Paulino0.210011019-100.0019
K. Giles0.10000008-65.328

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE2
    • 4TOR
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE1
    • 1TOR
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE11
    • 8TOR
  • Total Bases

    • CLE12
    • 14TOR

Game Information

Rogers Centre
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Line: CLE -178
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 31,184
63%
Capacity: 49,539
2:43
Home Plate Umpire - Todd Tichenor, First Base Umpire - Chad Whitson, Second Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Third Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez, Left Field Umpire - -, Right Field Umpire - -
WINThomas PannoneT. Pannone(2-1)6.1 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 3 BB
LOSSMike ClevingerM. Clevinger(11-8)6.0 IP, 3 ER, 9 K, 2 BB
SAVEKen GilesK. Giles(20)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLETOR
1stSmoak homered to right (394 feet), Gurriel Jr. scored.02
3rdLindor homered to left (390 feet).12
3rdSmoak singled to left center, McGuire scored.13
7thBarnes homered to left (369 feet).23
8thHernández homered to center (396 feet), Gurriel Jr. and Smoak scored.26

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.