• Brewers
    MIL
  • Reds
    CIN

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101015.306.398.429
2-552250016.310.373.545
1-551100124.275.357.550
0-330001019.244.336.479
1-33010016.260.309.461
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010006.254.310.390
1-441100215.260.333.458
1-440110014.261.293.373
0-00000000.250.250.250
1-330100212.217.250.279
0-11000003.223.304.496
0-00000000.061.061.121
0-11000013.000.167.000
0-11000007.203.239.328
0-00000000.667.6671.000
2-222210011.262.300.416
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Guerra1.186623145-294.0945
J. Lyles2.210023043-254.5043
D. Jennings1.211122037-223.2637
M. Albers0.232210025-137.2425
J. Soria0.210002017-101.0817
T. Williams1.000011018-124.2518

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200010.236.300.316
4-554420118.293.334.412
3-442321127.313.362.495
2-331202123.296.378.557
0-440011323.270.343.453
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-330121014.294.359.456
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.189.215.322
1-330112016.246.332.368
0-440001325.309.389.511
0-220000213.176.176.265
1-221100013.289.316.408
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. DeSclafani6.274416198-714.3498
J. Hughes0.112210110-51.9610
W. Peralta0.210000015-104.9115
R. Iglesias1.121101028-172.4728

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL8
    • 2CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL11
    • 7CIN
  • Total Bases

    • MIL19
    • 20CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45999
  • Line: MIL -130
  • Over/Under: 13
Attendance: 13,242
31%
Capacity: 42,319
3:33
Home Plate Umpire - Bill Welke, First Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barrett
WINAnthony DeSclafaniA. DeSclafani(7-4)6.2 IP, 4 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
LOSSJunior GuerraJ. Guerra(6-9)1.1 IP, 6 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
SAVERaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(24)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILCIN
1stPeraza homered to left (385 feet), Hamilton scored.02
1stBarnhart singled to right, Gennett scored, Suárez to third, Ervin to second.03
1stSuárez scored, Ervin to third, Barnhart to second on wild pitch by Guerra.04
2ndSchebler walked, Peraza scored, Gennett to third, Suárez to second.05
2ndErvin grounded into fielder's choice to third, Gennett scored, Schebler out at second, Suárez to third.06
4thKratz singled to center, Aguilar scored, Shaw thrown out at home, Braun to second.16
6thYelich homered to center (432 feet).26
6thErvin singled to right, Peraza scored, Suárez to third, Ervin to second advancing on throw.27
7thPérez doubled to deep right, Moustakas scored.37
7thYelich homered to right (403 feet), Pérez and Cain scored.67
7thGennett tripled to deep right, Williams and Peraza scored.69
9thYelich grounded out to second, Pérez scored, Cain to third.79

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.