• Phillies
    PHI
  • Nationals
    WSH

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-331002020.265.376.390
2-442220035.257.379.478
2-551220323.305.358.505
0-330001020.226.357.441
1-441120116.239.306.443
1-440100020.224.279.329
1-330100015.198.291.302
0-11000003.242.288.382
1-330101012.256.300.423
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22110016.167.200.208
0-11000002.200.333.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.000.111.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
N. Pivetta5.08222787-604.0687
E. Ramos0.22220014-91.2414
A. Davis0.12110115-93.8615
T. Hunter1.02000015-114.3715
V. Arano0.1011108-43.008
S. Dominguez0.13221019-112.2819
Y. Rios0.1000005-34.585

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210116.266.348.405
3-552310218.219.356.479
2-551220016.288.358.507
1-332102120.324.430.588
3-440321018.195.233.220
3-550320119.249.312.398
2-550200127.250.306.357
0-440000112.178.272.230
0-220000110.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110002.319.382.464
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100105.174.316.261
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
J. Rodriguez4.05443396-605.9396
S. Solis1.02220020-144.7320
S. Kelley1.01001121-123.7221
M. Grace1.00000011-63.4311
R. Madson1.01000010-74.0510
S. Doolittle1.00000119-141.6019

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI4
    • 4WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI3
    • 2WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI8
    • 5WSH
  • Total Bases

    • PHI18
    • 26WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: WSH -115
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 29,314
71%
Capacity: 41,506
3:47
Home Plate Umpire - David Rackley, First Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Second Base Umpire - Chris Guccione, Third Base Umpire - Larry Vanover
WINRyan MadsonR. Madson(2-3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSSeranthony DominguezS. Dominguez(1-2)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVESean DoolittleS. Doolittle(21)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIWSH
3rdHoskins homered to right center (416 feet), Pivetta scored.20
4thRendon homered to center (414 feet).21
4thTaylor singled to left, Soto scored, Murphy to second.22
5thHerrera tripled to right, Hernández and Hoskins scored.42
5thWilliams homered to center (421 feet), Herrera scored.62
6thTurner tripled to left center, Eaton scored.63
6thHarper doubled to deep right, Turner scored.64
6thRendon doubled to left, Harper scored.65
8thMurphy singled to right, Goodwin and Harper scored, Soto to third.67
8thTaylor singled to right, Soto scored, Murphy to third.68

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News