• Angels
    LAA
  • Rangers
    TEX

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110021.254.302.475
0-221011119.235.355.529
1-441101019.265.350.510
0-550000016.263.288.404
0-330002018.345.379.436
3-552320018.255.283.353
2-441210016.440.481.640
0-11000003.244.292.400
1-330111115.364.417.773
1-221111019.333.412.667
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
J. Barria5.01113371-441.8071
N. Ramirez0.1000119-52.709
J. Alvarez1.20001223-170.0023
B. Wood0.12000012-70.0012
K. Middleton1.22111337-201.1737

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440101119.264.339.491
2-550210017.167.355.208
0-330001121.327.426.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-330102118.306.370.408
0-440000012.306.358.388
0-440000114.193.233.386
0-330000214.128.205.179
0-331001218.206.308.324
1-331111119.150.186.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKPC-STERAPC
M. Moore5.07333296-578.7696
M. Bush1.01221021-103.5221
J. Diekman1.00002017-78.1017
C. Martin1.0000009-63.009
T. Barnette0.20200013-80.0013
A. Claudio0.1100008-66.148

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA6
    • 6TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA3
    • 1TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA9
    • 2TEX
  • Total Bases

    • LAA13
    • 8TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Park in Arlington
  • Arlington, Texas 76096
  • Line: LAA -113
  • Over/Under: 12
Attendance: 20,363
41%
Capacity: 49,170
3:27
Home Plate Umpire - Alan Porter, First Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Second Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez, Third Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor
WINJaime BarriaJ. Barria(1-0)5.0 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 3 BB
LOSSMatt MooreM. Moore(0-3)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 3 BB
SAVEKeynan MiddletonK. Middleton(2)1.2 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAATEX
2ndOhtani singled to left, Calhoun scored, Marte to second.10
2ndRivera singled to shallow center, Marte scored, Ohtani to second.20
3rdRua homered to left (394 feet).21
4thMarte tripled to right, Calhoun scored.31
6thCozart tripled to deep right, Rivera scored.41
6thTrout hit sacrifice fly to right, Cozart scored.51
9thCalhoun singled to center, Trout and Upton scored.71
9thProfar singled to center, Robinson scored, Choo to third.72

Conversation

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.

MLB News