Virginia Tech
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. Blackshear Jr.K. Blackshear Jr.F100-20-00-0011100120
J. RobinsonJ. RobinsonG263-61-34-40115402111
J. BibbsJ. BibbsG3410-154-66-60001004330
A. HillA. HillG337-86-63-40442010323
N. Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerG285-104-76-61674105220
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
P.J. HorneP.J. HorneF71-20-00-0101100152
N. FullardN. FullardF40-00-00-2000000100
C. ClarkeC. ClarkeG171-10-05-6077310347
T. JacksonT. JacksonG161-20-02-2145200424
W. BedeW. BedeG101-10-00-2011100032
D. WilsonD. WilsonG151-30-02-4156300114
TEAM30-5015-2228-364303423612226103
 60.0%68.2%77.8%
Technical Fouls: 1
Washington
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
N. DickersonN. DickersonF142-40-05-6404000249
S. TimminsS. TimminsF161-30-00-0314001112
D. CrispD. CrispG262-80-32-2112320316
M. ThybulleM. ThybulleG223-90-40-0022740216
J. NowellJ. NowellG389-171-42-40331102321
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
N. CarterN. CarterF213-71-25-82022001512
H. WrightH. WrightF151-40-10-1224112042
D. GreenD. GreenF161-21-23-6022010126
D. KingmaD. KingmaG112-22-22-4000100108
C. JohnsonC. JohnsonG173-50-01-4055100247
M. Carter IIIM. Carter IIIG40-30-00-0000010000
TEAM27-645-1820-3516173316103152579
 42.2%27.8%57.1%
Technical Fouls: 1