Mississippi Valley State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. ScottD. ScottF366-134-72-30222004218
A. AnakwenzeA. AnakwenzeF243-70-10-1134113156
L. AllenL. AllenF130-20-00-0112010130
J. EvansJ. EvansG357-173-65-50331104422
K. PhillipsK. PhillipsG355-80-10-00334301210
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. CreightonD. CreightonF40-20-20-0000010130
L. HuntL. HuntF234-61-23-50330103212
E. EjehE. EjehC50-20-00-0224000030
K. AllisonK. AllisonC00-00-00-0011000000
J. LewisJ. LewisG70-50-20-0123210100
H. TaylorH. TaylorG41-21-23-3000000016
N. NahimyN. NahimyG141-31-30-0011110053
TEAM27-6710-2613-178212911103163077
 40.3%38.5%76.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas Southern
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. SalmonM. SalmonF62-30-02-2011001126
L. WalkerL. WalkerF221-20-01-2145101313
C. McClellandC. McClellandG81-31-10-0000000103
D. ClarkD. ClarkG4016-262-47-121783204241
B. CareyB. CareyG331-10-01-20331020833
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. ReedT. ReedC346-81-12-5314173061215
J. PerryJ. PerryG202-20-00-1022210124
D. BruceD. BruceG375-83-53-30222014316
TEAM34-537-1116-27534392159231591
 64.2%63.6%59.3%
Technical Fouls: 0