Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. OsetkowskiD. OsetkowskiF428-217-132-33691201025
M. BambaM. BambaF384-81-21-2214160042310
M. Coleman IIIM. Coleman IIIG414-110-44-42579002112
K. Roach IIK. Roach IIG291-41-11-2000110454
J. YoungJ. YoungG80-40-20-0000000100
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. SimsJ. SimsF80-00-00-0000000010
R. Hamm Jr.R. Hamm Jr.F10-00-00-0000000000
J. FebresJ. FebresG150-30-30-0000100100
E. Davis Jr.E. Davis Jr.G326-102-51-31452100215
A. JonesA. JonesG112-32-22-2000010128
TEAM25-6413-3211-161130411454121474
 39.1%40.6%68.8%
Technical Fouls: 1
Iowa State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. BeverlyJ. BeverlyF242-80-30-0123010134
S. YoungS. YoungF333-70-22-2426111048
D. JacksonD. JacksonG448-196-122-22131001124
N. Weiler-BabbN. Weiler-BabbG454-111-30-0358911229
L. WiggintonL. WiggintonG342-140-60-0099421214
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
C. LardC. LardF339-140-03-5610160030321
J. LongJ. LongG90-10-00-0022000010
T. LewisT. LewisG30-20-10-0000000000
TEAM28-767-277-9183250155681570
 36.8%25.9%77.8%
Technical Fouls: 0