UNC Greensboro
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. KuiperJ. KuiperF291-41-32-2123120435
M. SmithM. SmithF292-122-86-64590000412
J. DickeyJ. DickeyF293-50-00-0448002146
F. AlonsoF. AlonsoG313-120-63-4213310519
D. TroyD. TroyG272-90-50-2000110414
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
G. CollinsG. CollinsF00-10-10-0000000000
K. GallowayK. GallowayF212-31-22-2033000027
I. MillerI. MillerG71-30-00-0000010032
K. SykesK. SykesG141-10-00-0224200112
M. MasseyM. MasseyG110-10-11-2000200201
J. JordanJ. JordanG20-00-00-0000000010
TEAM15-514-2614-18162036952172048
 29.4%15.4%77.8%
Technical Fouls: 0
Virginia
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
I. WilkinsI. WilkinsF363-60-03-4178223029
J. SaltJ. SaltC291-30-04-4224000136
D. HallD. HallG294-51-14-41562004413
K. GuyK. GuyG343-82-48-100003300116
T. JeromeT. JeromeG283-101-70-0022120337
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. DiakiteM. DiakiteF141-20-00-0314000222
D. HunterD. HunterG100-20-10-0000010110
N. JohnsonN. JohnsonG203-60-31-2066001217
TEAM18-424-1620-2472330884131760
 42.9%25.0%83.3%
Technical Fouls: 0