<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER

August 15

At Tokyo (beIN Sports Espanol, Aug. 19 tape delay):

  • Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title

August 18

At Ponce, Puerto Rico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Alberto Machado vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Emanuel Rivera vs. Nathaniel Searson, 8 rounds, bantamweights

  • Juan Carlos Camacho Jr. vs. Edwin Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Josean Serra vs. Manuel Galaviz, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Luis Feliciano vs. Jimmy Rosario, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Edwin Valentin vs. Nelson Colon, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jose Bartolomei vs. Giovanny Rivera, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Christian Tapia vs. Jose Carmona, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Krasnodar, Russia:

  • Ruslan Fayfer vs. Junior Wright, 12 rounds, IBF cruiserweight eliminator

August 19

At Lincoln, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC and Indongo's IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles

  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Craig Baker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney De Siqueira, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Bryan Jennings vs. Daniel Martz, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Malcolm Tann, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mike Reed vs. Rob Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Steve Nelson vs. Cesar Ruiz, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. Baltazar Ramirez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Brampton, Canada:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Sandy Tsagouris vs. Simone Da Silva Duarte, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Kane Heron vs. Cesr Chavez, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Mladen Miljas vs. Hector Aguilar, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jessie Wilcox vs. Juan Carlos Chavira, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Christian M'Billi vs. Genaro Quiroga, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Nick Fantauzzi vs. Tyler O'Donnell, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Bradley Wilcox vs. Miguel Angel Cobarrubias, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico:

  • Yomar Alamo vs Zsigmond Vaas, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jantony Ortiz vs. Robinson Lavinanza, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. George Sosa, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Imamu Mayfield vs. Lamont Capers, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Anthony Young vs. Carlos Winston Velasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Ariel Vasquez, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Frederick Julan vs. Brian Macy, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. Tracy Johnson, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joshafat Ortiz vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Biheem Billups vs. Nahir Albright, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Tomas Romain vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Malik Jackson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

August 22

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Juan Carlos Payano vs. Alexis Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • Jamel Herring vs. Ladarius Miller, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Oscar Valenzuela, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Ishe Smith vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Ashley Theophane vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Ahmed Mahmood vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Latondria T. Jones vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female welterweights

August 24

At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

  • Keith Berry vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Brian Bruns vs. Juan Barajas, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Adan Ochoa vs. Lupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Nathan Weston vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

August 25

At Miami, Okla. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Tureano Johnson, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator

  • Immanuwel Aleem vs. Hugo Centeno Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

  • Charles Conwell vs. Andres Calixto Rey, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Isaiah Steen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • McKenzie Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Corona, Calif.:

  • LaRon Mitchell vs. Michael Bissett, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Erick Ituarte vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Roberto Meza vs. Giovanni Cabrera-Mioletti, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Rudy Garcia vs. Josue Morales, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Saul Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Ruben Torres vs. Ernest Knight, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

August 26

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV/prelims Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Floyd Mayweather vs. Conor McGregor, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Francisco Fonseca, 12 rounds, for Davis' IBF junior lightweight title

  • Nathan Cleverly vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Cleverly's WBA "regular" light heavyweight title

  • Andrew Tabiti vs. Steve Cunningham, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Shawn Porter vs. Thomas Dulorme, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Juan Heraldez vs. Jose Miguel Borrego, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female super middleweights

  • Kevin Newman vs. Marcos Antonio Hernandez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Jimmy Williams vs. Issouf Kinda, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Jonathan Figueroa vs. Corwin Farmer, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Richard Rivera vs. Leandro Silva, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Jose Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Cristobal Marrero vs. Miguel Ortiz, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Jeff Gonzalez vs. Daniel Amaro, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jarel Pemberton vs. Nathan Schulte, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title

  • Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Deivis Bassa, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Emilio Sanchez vs. Danny Flores, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Angel Aguilar, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Genaro Gamez vs. Rafael Reyes, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Javier Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Janel Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, strawweights

  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. Rolando Padilla, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Accra, Ghana:

  • Emmaniel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Prince Dzanie vs. Ekow Wilson, 10 rounds, bantamweights

August 27

At Kumamoto, Japan:

  • Tatsuya Fukuhara vs. Ryuya Yamanaka, 12 rounds, for Fukuhara's WBO strawweight title


SEPTEMBER

September 1

At London:

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ted Cheeseman vs. 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joe Cordina vs. Jamie Speight, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Conor Benn vs. Kane Baker, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Jake Ball vs. Joe Sherriff, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Danny Dignum vs. Lewis van Poetsch, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • William Webber vs. Sonny Whiting, 4 rounds, middleweights

September 2

At Chihuahua, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Antonio Margarito vs. Carson Jones, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Miguel Vazquez vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

September 3

At Kyoto, Japan:

  • Shun Kubo vs. Daniel Roman, 12 rounds, for Kubo's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title

September 8

At Las Vegas (Showtime):

  • David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC super middleweight title

At Philadelphia:

  • Avery Sparrow vs. Joey Laviolette, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Isaiah Wise vs. Fred Jenkins, Jr., 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Roque Zapata vs. Elijah Vines, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Brandon Robinson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Crystian Peguero vs. Christian Flores, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Victor Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Marcel Rivers vs. Nick Valliere, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jae Ho Kim vs. Omar Brito, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Julian Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • LeShawn Rodriguez vs. Fadoul Louis, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Leon DeShields vs. Omar Kabary Salem, 4 rounds, middleweights

At TBA, Argentina:

  • Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Komgrich Nantapech, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight eliminator

September 9

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai's WBC junior bantamweight title

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title

  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator

  • Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • McWilliams Arroyo vs. Hernan "Tyson" Marquez, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Gilberto Mendoza, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Victor Bisbal vs. Edson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

At New York (CBS Sports Net):

  • Elio Rojas vs. Bryant "Pee Wee" Cruz, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Ian Green vs. Kemahl Russell, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Saadiq Muhammad, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Devaun Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Julian Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Cesar Francis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Khalid Twaiti vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Saleh Almulkai vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

  • Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikhail Alexeev vs. Malcolm Klassen, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Berlin:

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Marco Huck, 12 rounds, for Usyk's WBO cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

  • Burak Sahin vs. Jone Volau, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Denis Radovan vs. Yann Binanga Aboghe, 6 rounds, super middleweights

At Astana, Kazakhstan:

  • Kanat Islam vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Youri Kalenga, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • DeeJay Kriel vs. Dexter Alimento, 12 rounds, strawweights

September 13

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Kosei Tanaka vs. Rangsan Chayanram, 12 rounds, for Tanaka's WBO junior flyweight title

  • Yukinori Oguni vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for Oguni's IBF junior featherweight title

September 15

At Las Vegas (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

At Rosemont, Ill. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Mike Lee vs. Aaron Quattrocchi, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Alexis Santos vs. Niall Kennedy, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ievgen Khytrov vs. Derrick Findley, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Shelly Vincent vs. Angel Gladney, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights

  • Mykquan Williams vs. Andrew Rodgers, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Joe Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Hurshidbek Normatov vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Nicholas Dequattro vs. Kevin De Freitas, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

September 16

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Randy Caballero, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Antonio Orozco vs Roberto Oritz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ryan Martin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

  • Anthony Yarde vs. Ryan Ford, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Daniel Dubois vs. A.J. Carter, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Joe Pigford vs. Kieran Smith, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Liverpool, England:

  • Callum Smith vs. Erik Skoglund, 12 rounds, super middleweight - World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

  • Zach Parker vs. Luke Blackledge, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • David Price vs. Raphael Zumbano Love, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Mikael Lawal vs. Jakub Wojcik, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Milan Melindo vs. Hekkie Budler, 12 rounds, for Melindo's IBF junior flyweight title

  • Johnriel Casimero vs. Jonas Sultan, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator

At Lincoln, Rhode Island:

  • Khiary Gray vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr., 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Pablo Velez Jr., 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jamaine Ortiz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. David Wilson, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Michael Valentin vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Ricky De Los Santos vs. Jonathan Perez, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Marquis Bates vs. Travis Demko, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Marcia Agripino vs. Federica Bianco, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Phil Dudley vs. Ranse Andino, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Rafiel Nyakako vs. Jake Paradise, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

September 22

At Tucson, Ariz.:

  • Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania, 12 rounds, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title

  • Gilberto "Zurdo" Ramirez vs. Jessie Hart, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight title

  • Michael Conlan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Torrelavega, Spain:

  • Sergio Garcia vs. Felice Moncelli, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

September 23

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell, 12 rounds, for Linares' WBA lightweight title

At San Antonio:

  • Yunier Dorticos vs. Dmitry Kudryashov, 12 rounds, for Dorticcos' WBA "regular" cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Manchester, England:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Parker's WBO heavyweight title

  • Josh Wale vs. Don Broadhurst, 12 rounds, for Wale's British bantamweight title

  • Joe Murray vs. Matty Fagan, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Peter McDonagh vs. Shayne Singleton, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jimmy 'Kilrain' Kelly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Haroon Khan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

  • Con Sheehan vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Newcastle, England:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward, 12 rounds, for Medina's European junior featherweight title

At Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Hugo Ruiz vs. Enrique Bernache, 10 or 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Park City, Kansas:

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Francisco Lapizco, 6 rounds, flyweights

At Monroe, La.:

  • Rashad Ganaway vs. Cody Richard, 10 rounds, lightweights

September 26

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Eduard Ramirez vs. Leduan Barthelemy, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Bryan Figueroa vs. Ivan Jimenez, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Junior Benjamin vs. Alan Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Kevin Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

September 29

At Philadelphia:

  • Carlos Rosario vs. Jerome Conquest, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Junior Castillo vs. Gabriel Pham, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Tyrone Crawley Jr. vs. Victor Vazquez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • David Gonzales vs. Darius Ervin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Erik Spring vs. Anthony Prescott, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Robert Irizarry vs. Jordan Peters, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Johnny Cuevas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Amir Shabazz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

September 30

At Boston (ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

At Riga, Latvia:

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez, 12 rounds for Briedis' WBC cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Liverpool, England:

  • Paul Butler vs. Stuart Hall, rematch, 12 rounds, WBA bantamweight eliminator

  • Rocky Fielding vs. David Brophy, 12 rounds, for Fielding's British and Brophy's Commonwealth super middleweight titles

  • Tom Farrell vs. Ohara Davies, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Sean Dodd vs. Tom Stalker, 12 rounds, for Dodd's Commonwealth lightweight title

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Jay Byrne, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Natasha Jonas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights

  • Scott Fitzgerald vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Craig Glover vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Juncos, Puerto Rico:

  • Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Aalst, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Bilal Laggoune, 12 rounds, for Ngabu's European cruiserweight title

At Stockholm, Sweden:

  • Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin, 12 rounds, for Yigit's European junior welterweight title


OCTOBER

October 3

At TBA (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Javontae Starks vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

October 5

At Uncasville, Conn.:

  • Vaughn Alexander vs. Elvin Ayala, 10 rounds, middleweights

October 6

At Paris:

  • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

October 7

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares, rematch, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBA featherweight title

At Manchester, England:

  • Anthony Crolla vs. Ricky Burns, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Sam Eggington vs. Mohamed Mimoune, 12 rounds, for Eggington's European welterweight title

  • Robbie Barrett vs. Lewis Ritson, 12 rounds, for Barrett's British lightweight title

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Josh Kelly vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Miguel Barrionuevo vs. Adrian Veron, 12 rounds, welterweights

At Stuttgart, Germany:

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, super middleweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

October 12

At Montpellier, France:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

October 13

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN Deportes):

  • Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Marcelino Lopez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 14

At London:

  • George Groves vs. Jamie Cox, 12 rounds, for Groves' WBA super middleweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Managua, Nicaragua:

  • Felix Alvarado vs. Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr., 12 rounds, IBF junior flyweight eliminator

October 19

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

October 20

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 21

At Leeds, England:

  • Josh Warrington vs. TBA, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Nurse's British junior welterweight title

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA bantamweight title unification

At TBA, Italy:

  • Francesco Patera vs. Yvan Mendi, 12 rounds, for Patera's European lightweight title

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Simphiwe Vetyeka vs. Lerato Dlamini, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Tshifhiwa Munyai vs. Azinga Fuzile, 12 rounds, featherweights

October 22

At Tokyo:

  • Hassan N'Dam vs. Ryota Murata, rematch, 12 rounds, for N'dam's WBA "regular" middleweight title

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 28

At Newcastle, England:

  • Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams, rematch, 12 rounds, WBO junior middleweight eliminator

  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis, 12 rounds, for Ward's British junior lightweight title

  • Josh Leather vs. Glen Foot, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb, 10 rounds, heavyweights

October 31

At Las Vegas:

  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for Magdaleno's WBO junior featherweight title

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator


NOVEMBER

November 2

At Tuscon, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

November 4

At Monte Carlo:

  • "Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza"

November 16

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 25

At TBA (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. TBA, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

November 30

At Oxen Hill, Md. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"


DECEMBER

December 14

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"