<
>

Boxing fight schedule

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER | NOVEMBER | DECEMBER


May 26

At Chicago (UniMas):

  • Michael Conlan vs. Alfredo Chanez, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Alex Saucedo vs. Wilberth Lopez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mike Alvarado vs. Mathew Strode, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Joseph Adorno vs. David Quay, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Qu Peng vs. Robbie Mendez, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Daniel Echeverria, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Kevin Ventura vs. Israel Rojas, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Ramiro Carillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Genaro Mendez vs. Edgar Garcia, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Boca Raton, FL:

  • Kanat Islam vs. Norberto Gonzalez, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Zhankosh Turarov vs. Gustavo Garibay, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Dagoberto Aguero vs. Gustavo Molina, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Zhilei Zhang vs. Curtis Harper, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Wellington Romero vs. Wilfrido Buelvas, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Mike Bolagun vs. Ytalo Perea, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Justin Wright vs. Christopher Salerno, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Monterrey, Mexico:

  • Jose Argumedo vs. Gabriel Mendoza, 12 rounds, for Argumedo's IBF strawweight title

At Cardiff, Wales:

  • Andrew Selby vs. Cristofer Rosales, 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title

  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Karina Kopinska, 4 rounds, female lightweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Gabriel Ledesma vs. Ramon de La Cruz Sena, 10 rounds, welterweights

May 27

At Sheffield, England (Showtime):

  • Kell Brook vs. Errol Spence Jr., 12 rounds, for Brook's IBF welterweight title

  • George Groves vs. Fedor Chudinov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA super middleweight title

  • Dave Allen vs. Lenroy Thomas, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title

  • Jamie Cox vs. Lewis Taylor, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Russell Henshaw, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Joe Cordina vs. Arthur Selivanos, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Arturs Geikins, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Andy Townend vs. Jon Kays, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior lightweight title

  • Atif Shafiq vs. Dean Evans, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Kyle Yousaf vs. Louis Norman, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Nadim Saddiq vs. Vinny Atkins, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Ciudad Obregon, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Orlando Salido vs. Amphon Suriyo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Kenia Enriquez vs. Maria Salinas, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights

  • Gilberto Medina vs. Jose Rivas, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

  • Elvis Torres vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Sulem Urbina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Merida, Mexico (Integrated Sports PPV):

  • Manuel Ceballos vs. Cesar Hernan Reynoso, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Romar Alexis Angulo vs. Rolando Mansilla, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Elias Espadas vs. Michelle Rosales, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Tyrone Spong vs. Juan Carlos Salas, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Panama City, Panama:

  • Anselmo Moreno vs. Julio Ceja, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator

  • Saul "Baby" Juarez vs. Leroy Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC strawweight eliminator


JUNE

June 1

At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

  • Michael Farenas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Sergio Quiroz vs. Jose Fabian Naranjo, 4 rounds, bantamweights

  • Nathan Weston vs. Arian Sharifi, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • De'von Abraham vs. Brennan Benton, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Donte Stubbs vs. Leonardo Ruiz, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

June 2

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Azat Hovhannisyan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alexis Roch vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Niko Vades vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jousce Gonzalez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Hank Lundy vs. Daniel Evangelista, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Isaiah Wise vs. Mark Daniels Jr., 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Alvin Varmall Jr. vs. Juan Reyna, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Seifullah Wise vs. Marklin Bailey, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Ismael Altman vs. Tyree Crowder, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Scott Kelleher vs. Dion Richardson, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

  • Anthony Watson vs. Marcel Rivers, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Crystian Peguero vs. Saquan Felton, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Omar Kabary Salem vs. Heriberto Palanco, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Sultan Zamir Uulu vs. Nahir Albright, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Brentwood, England:

  • Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton, 12 rounds, for Skeete's British welterweight title

  • Lee Markham vs. Joe Mullender, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Paris:

  • Tony Yoka vs. Tony Clark, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Souleymane Cissokho vs. Flavien Bogongo, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mathieu Bauderlique vs. Bernard Donfack, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Ahmed El Mousaoui vs. Roman Seliverstov, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Alejandro Hernandez, 12 rounds, bantamweights

  • Money Powell IV vs. Sandor Jozsa, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Michel Tavares vs. Richard Hegyi, 6 rounds, middleweights

June 3

At Montreal (Showtime):

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, rematch, 12 rounds for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title

  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Custio Clayton vs. Oscar Cortez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Mikael Zewski vs. Christian Ariel Lopez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Oscar Rivas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Josele Napoles, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Dario Bredicean vs. Eduardo Tercero, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At TBA, Thailand:

  • Wanhen Menayothin vs. Omar Kimweri, 12 rounds, for Menayothin's WBC strawweight title

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia:

  • Olanrewaju Durodola vs. Dmitry Kudryashov, rematch, 12 rounds, WBC cruiserweight eliminator

At Fort Washington, Md.:

  • Mykal Fox vs. Daniel Sostre, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Luther Smith vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Greg Outlaw Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Marcus Bates vs. Roberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Justin Hurd vs. Jonathan Garcia, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Tyrek Irby vs. Brandon Sanudo, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Malik Loften vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Lamont McLaughlin vs. Jessie Singletary, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Jordan Peters vs. Bryan Perez Nevarez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Mashantucket, Conn.

  • Shelly Vincent vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female featherweights

  • Matt Remillard vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweight

  • Mykquan Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweight

  • Ruslan Shamalov vs. George Arias, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Luis Garcia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Radzhab Butaev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jose Roman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Jonathan Figueroa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Khiry Todd vs. TBAm 4 rounds, welterweights

At Tacoma, Wash.:

  • Mike Gavronski vs. Quinton Rankin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Tommy Turner vs. Issac Tadeo, 5 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Andres Reyes vs. Will Hughes, 5 rounds, welterweigths

  • Richard Vansiclen vs. Justin Milani, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Andre Keys vs. Ricardo Maldonado, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Niko McFarland vs. Shae Green, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

June 4

At Roeselare, Belgium:

  • Yves Ngabu vs. Tamas Lodi, 12 rounds, for vacant European cruiserweight title

June 9

At Verona, N.Y. (Showtime):

  • Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Regis Prograis, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Steve Rolls vs. Demond Nicholson, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Jon Fernandez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At Bergen, Norway:

  • Cecilia Braekhus vs. Erica Anabella Farias, 10 rounds, welterweights, for Braekhus' women's WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO welterweight title

At Lincoln, R.I.:

  • Khiary Gray vs. Greg Vendetti, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Mark DeLuca vs. Chris Chatman, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Godson Noel, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. Casey Kramlich, rematch, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Cristobal Marrero vs. Miguel Ortiz, 4 rounds, junior welterweight

  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Abraham Torres, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. Dan Biddle, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Michael Valentin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Matt Doherty vs. Cido Hoff, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Ricky Delossantos vs. Malcolm Simms, 4 rounds, featherweights

June 10

At Sloan, Iowa (CBS Sports Net):

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Abdiel Ramirez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Daniel Franco vs. Jose Haro, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa:

  • Thabiso Mchunu vs. Johnny Muller, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Simphiwe Khonco vs. Lito Dante, 12 rounds, strawweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Anthony Young vs. Juan Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Gabriel Pham vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Donald Smith vs. Sidell Blocker, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Rocco Salimbene vs. Marcus Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Chris Thomas vs. Dawond Pickney, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Elijah Vines vs. Henry Tyrone Page, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Irvin Gonzalez vs. Raul Lopez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Sonya Lamonokis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female heavyweights

  • Vinnie Carita vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Andy Gonzalez vs. Kevin Womack Jr., 4 rounds, welterweights

  • Adrian Sosa vs. Johnny Frazier, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Josh Crespo vs. Gabriel Braxton, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Ranse Andino vs. Gilvan Santos, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Derrick Whitley vs. Shakha Moore, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Bobby Harris III vs. Nathan Schulte, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. Anthony Everett, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Bryan Daniels vs. Christopher Boykins, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Richie Rivera vs. Michael Shipp, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Lee Haskins vs. Ryan Burnett, 12 rounds, for Haskins' IBF bantamweight title

  • Ian Tims vs. Luke Watkins, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Mike Perez vs. Tommy McCarthy, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Fergal McCrory vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • James Tennyson vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Matthew Wilton vs. Sean Creagh, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Paul Hyland Jr. vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Tyrone McCullagh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Paddy Gallagher vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Sean McGee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

  • Padraig McCrory vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Barcelona, Spain:

  • Isaac Real vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

June 15

At Huntington, NY:

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Mike Arnaoutis, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Tyron James vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Terrell Bostic vs. Alexander Picot, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Vincenzo D'Angelo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

  • Abner Guadalupe vs. Dan Cion, 4 rounds, middleweights

June 16

At Detroit:

  • Claressa Shields vs. Mery Rancier, 8 rounds, female super middleweights

  • Demetrius Banks vs. Alexey Zubov, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

June 17

At Frisco, Texas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joshua Franco vs. Oscar Mojica, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Javier Martinez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Alex Rincon vs. Saul Palacios, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Andre Ward vs. Sergey Kovalev, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ward's WBO/IBF/WBA light heavyweight titles

  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Moises Flores, 12 rounds, for Rigondeaux's WBA junior featherweight title

  • Dmitry Bivol vs. Cedric Agnew, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Luis Arias vs. Arif Magomedov, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Vaughn Alexander vs. Fabiano Pena, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Junior Younan vs. Zoltan Sera, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Tramaine Williams vs. Christopher Martin, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • John Bauza vs. Tyrome Jones, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Jonathan Steele vs. Enriko Gogokhia, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Park City, Kansas (CBS Sports Net):

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Jose Rodriquez, 6 rounds, flyweights

  • Marc Pagcaliwangan vs. Angel Monrreal, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Noel Esquada vs. Limberth Ponce, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eric Vargas vs. Humberto Tellez, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Wetzlar, Germany:

  • Tyron Zeuge vs. Paul Smith, 12 rounds, for Zeuge's WBA "regular" super middleweight title

At Belfast:

  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 12 rounds, flyweights

  • Craig Evans vs. Stephen Ormond, 12 rounds, lightweights

  • Jamie Conlan vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Paris:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

At Saint-Vincent, Italy:

  • Emanuele Blandamura vs. Alessandro Goddi, 12 rounds, for Blandamura's European middleweight title

  • Carlos Takam vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

June 20

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Thomas Dulorme vs. Yordenis Ugas, 10 rounds, welterweights

June 23

At Rosemont, Ill. (CBS Sports Net):

  • Mike Lee vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Donovan George vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Mike Jimenez vs. Aaron Pryor Jr., rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Orlando, Fla. (UniMas):

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz, 8 rounds, featherweights

June 24

At Louisville, Ky. (CBS Sports Net):

  • "Real Deal Championship Boxing"

At Gdansk, Poland:

  • Tomasz Adamek vs. Solomon Haumono, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Krzysztof Glowacki vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Mateusz Masternak vs. Ismayl Sillah, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Maciej Sulecki vs. Rocky Jerkic, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

June 27

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

June 30

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

At Dallas (UniMas):

  • "Solo Boxeo"

At Toledo, Ohio (PBC on Bounce TV):

  • Robert Easter Jr. vs. Denis Shafikov, 12 rounds, for Easter's IBF lightweight title


JULY

July 1

At Dresden, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Dominic Boesel, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title

July 2

At Brisbane, Australia:

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao's WBO welterweight title

  • Michael Conlan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Teiru Kinoshita, 12 rounds, for Ancajas' IBF junior bantamweight title

July 7

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

July 8

At London:

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze, 12 rounds, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title

July 11

At Moscow:

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Andriy Rudenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Mark Magsayo vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Jeo Santisima vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

July 14

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • "LA Fight Club"

July 15

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura, 12 rounds, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title

  • Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos, 12 rounds, for Corrales' WBA junior lightweight title

  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. Sullivan Barrera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Uniondale, N.Y. (PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Marcus Browne vs. Seanie Monaghan, 10 or 12 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Artur Szpilka vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Chandler, Ariz. (Facebook Live):

  • John Vera Jr. vs. Daniel Rosario, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rico Ramos vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Barcelona, Spain:

  • Guillaume Frenois vs. Juli Giner, 12 rounds, for Frenois' European junior lightweight title

July 21

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

July 22

At Toowoomba, Australia:

  • Rivan Cesaire vs. Jamie Hilt, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Heman Ene-Purcell vs. Randall Rayment, 6 rounds, heavyweights

July 28

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"


AUGUST

August 4

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

At Fresno, Calif.:

  • Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

August 18

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

August 26

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title


SEPTEMBER

September 9

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Shane Mosley vs. Magomed Kurbanov, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

September 15

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

September 16

At TBA (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin's WBA/IBF/WBC middleweight title

September 23

At TBA (PBC on NBC):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

September 30

At TBA (ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"


OCTOBER

October 13

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 19

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

October 20

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

October 27

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"


NOVEMBER

November 2

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 3

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • "Boxeo Telemundo"

November 16

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"

November 30

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"


DECEMBER

December 14

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • "Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN"